Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

NET , DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporecom.sg497,587,17368,4675,8461,942,48280,5737,4215713
2.Israelnet.il366,149,11256,0592,4100,624,8665,71102,9176814
3.Francefr380,147,61200,6572,5292,527,59139,7480,729111624
4.Japanjp415,771,67199,3556,4375,349,39132,3466,42781525
5.Latvialv220,839,84168,6393,4275,19,58150,5631,591363958
6.Australiaau269,052,44186,3473,153,9820,6945,5857,873491835
7.Brazilcom.br259,446,57163,9418,8155,823,8886,76246,945142446
8.Brazilnet.br303,358,82160,2486,8187,635,2493,53312,437132346
9.Spaines260,039,71152,7403,9209,226,0696,23302,636141731
10.Switzerlandch277,054,92129,3433,9116,825,2557,41101,524101520
11.Netherlandsnl234,144,85133,3342,0110,924,1447,34102,536121726
12.Colombianet.co217,740,70125,6347,1121,822,4243,70102,839122028
13.Canadaca245,043,14120,7354,3151,611,1439,32162,13291731
14.Chilecl246,734,98102,1374,8224,49,5276,29313,046111840
15.Brazilbr226,534,8693,15330,6166,521,7587,96241,343193144
16.Morocconet.ma70,4335,8186,5892,5869,2421,6990,9298,4362264360
17.Moldaviamd142,113,1684,53266,8135,09,0493,57198,23261040
18.Polandcom.pl251,339,6892,39333,7121,823,1872,66138,62181320
19.United Statesus166,311,42107,3260,8123,43,6534,32149,61372537204
20.Polandnet.pl210,334,9693,32301,097,3619,2251,1798,442191320
21.Mexicocom.mx122,528,2588,31158,295,3813,8660,06134,149172957
22.Denmarkdk217,536,3998,12285,7176,68,7137,45214,14392846
23.Hungaryco.hu161,931,1476,14235,283,1132,4968,15115,51481115
24.Romaniaro170,129,2878,19256,8136,714,6460,55201,845131838
25.Russiaru115,924,8770,7498,56106,113,4560,5695,144092643
26.Portugalpt133,729,5184,30200,780,4310,7833,3799,8557344965
27.Belgiumbe176,639,7789,85276,947,7310,6421,7432,6932182231
28.Bulgariabg214,325,0373,20295,9190,610,7746,82282,23642040
29.Hungaryhu206,823,1081,78280,4113,410,3829,5295,9532111933
30.Montenegrome193,39,6785,72506,9187,05,0719,21541,05243456
31.Colombiaco124,829,2170,22133,4108,416,4748,3688,2668365869
32.Swedense179,516,1176,63247,7119,38,3328,0297,2352143049
33.Australiacom.au162,127,8280,06234,832,258,5720,2946,3956132450
34.Ukrainecom.ua66,2632,7166,9290,2463,2712,6342,7589,5742273551
35.Lithuanialt183,734,1772,97179,6150,75,2329,61126,243122546
36.Indiain96,7829,7759,55115,191,1719,4152,04106,543212947
37.Bangladeshcom.bd75,2828,2557,5192,4675,1128,8053,2593,482371016
38.Norwayno117,019,3365,92140,674,3311,2132,2082,0141172850
39.Réunionre139,019,2169,59213,995,2010,2520,52150,281434757
40.Ukraineua104,424,6051,4788,9982,0516,9156,3190,1032172644
41.Slovakiask150,822,4763,81196,970,907,5929,8394,0030111932
42.Mexiconet.mx91,2122,7767,78129,757,345,7917,7270,5073335383
43.Indiaco.in72,8628,9751,8791,1369,8314,1446,6687,4447163651
44.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae139,921,0852,14143,082,776,1445,7594,5543121534
45.Polandpl166,518,6462,24225,966,856,6724,0165,6537152539
46.United Kingdomco.uk162,526,6364,62197,292,556,9818,9272,7447173649
47.Mexicomx91,5420,9463,44117,243,806,8516,5860,9274364659
48.Estoniaee127,621,8459,55143,179,214,9623,4982,1839112542
49.Bangladeshnet.bd58,4726,2446,0876,6957,1624,2649,7078,522291219
50.Germanyde119,122,2157,68126,840,039,9125,5943,1138162235
51.Ukrainenet.ua46,4923,3145,1248,4346,2317,9644,4157,7146335052
52.Austriaat100,119,7654,25121,634,438,2718,8538,2042152337
53.Dominican Republicnet.do60,1914,7552,6383,5928,055,0421,3538,30824251131
54.Czech Republiccz122,521,5351,70120,774,959,5622,8456,2135132033
55.New Zealandco.nz142,610,4351,74154,869,753,1419,6381,701223442138
56.Italyit146,519,7051,01140,499,556,1919,1192,6946173053
57.Australianet.au125,825,7650,33213,022,656,9217,9038,9049183048
58.Finlandfi117,421,6051,95134,376,046,1614,5346,7068365478
59.Malaysianet.my88,0014,4446,00107,341,285,1616,1458,6457194165
60.Indianet.in67,7320,3835,9577,1859,1013,2635,1571,8250243758
61.Cypruscom.cy119,415,8740,24136,156,538,2526,1970,964491459
62.European unioneu133,918,8643,0697,1899,057,6219,0184,1838111833
63.Indonesiaco.id74,2911,7441,32104,449,864,9618,6249,2184476483
64.Belarusby47,7714,4833,0369,3539,799,2133,9757,7864405060
65.Serbiars123,015,6841,62177,963,764,8612,8657,9936142332
66.Irelandie57,3220,6737,8472,0827,523,8817,2144,4778285183
67.Uruguaynet.uy145,89,8438,50172,924,132,9415,7232,8585313880
68.Icelandis90,0520,1537,18115,148,806,7716,9946,0365175277
69.Greecegr91,0913,1140,5794,8849,083,039,3332,8559203260
70.Colombiacom.co99,1710,6933,11127,131,524,0016,9033,87782133113
71.Sloveniasi67,9915,0726,9175,6757,126,7619,8340,4872172256
72.South Africaco.za43,279,6726,8150,9628,494,2213,9330,4968143263
73.Albaniaal39,2810,8922,7150,7429,366,6720,1837,37106384351
74.Thailandco.th49,839,2228,5975,4121,991,714,417,8214587110201
75.Uzbekistanuz32,1413,7726,9839,3010,062,965,9612,37144106128180
76.Paraguaycom.py78,744,2721,7896,7025,210,4012,4848,291434150271
77.Ecuadornet.ec44,4811,1022,6970,2018,014,186,5415,161537284177
78.Argentinacom.ar42,287,5320,8157,8134,092,239,6448,741214474173
79.Armeniaam42,5710,3322,7143,5118,221,523,9214,7511791110149
80.Indonesianet.id39,137,2819,5038,0826,402,185,7018,761175473124
81.Croatiahr47,885,6816,9346,4226,631,757,0222,1884294470
82.Georgiage21,529,4216,4728,687,821,784,3610,4712287106132
83.Turkeycom.tr25,466,2615,8934,699,011,783,959,781026091111
84.Indonesiaid34,036,6413,3340,9622,291,775,7224,381124167112
85.Argentinanet.ar37,656,7213,1641,4438,640,895,7330,5914250111212
86.Kazakhstankz23,246,1513,6630,7410,420,954,429,84156106145181
87.Boliviabo19,875,9112,4517,593,361,432,023,4313294100117
88.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba18,038,619,9623,544,190,622,005,1774384873
89.Madagascarmg13,474,127,8419,117,450,691,835,9714891119184
90.Philippinescom.ph13,863,516,159,019,600,322,526,8416866219266
91.Kenyaco.ke12,463,616,3616,525,090,481,895,0615397140188
92.Pakistancom.pk5,012,755,827,250,850,320,400,47228176190221
93.Pakistannet.pk9,682,395,5210,202,150,360,463,50219162179210
94.Sri Lankalk6,111,773,565,132,020,230,280,30297291303313
95.Vietnamvn18,500,920,967,6615,150,780,932,391185278187

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
912,9929,3936,4939,3536,2526,0550,4569,03333
Polandostnet.pl
 
758,8918,7933,0935,3247,6269,7287,6314,397710
Japannuro.jp
 
771,1224,5694,7930,4669,1228,1736,3924,2154612
Braziltelesp.net.br
 
595,9274,0774,2881,6357,3216,7463,8476,2144610
Czech Republicmk-as.cz
 
534,8222,6644,8887,2517,5216,7625,3856,24335
Japancommufa.jp
 
730,7252,4594,4808,5625,0187,7510,9778,2168912
European uniondimensionesrl.eu
 
521,885,18303,8921,0356,963,98227,7623,422131823
Italyaruba.it
 
403,685,99283,4622,6300,160,60234,5535,722111523
Brazilverointernet.com.br
 
253,991,41210,4318,6295,2122,5378,9410,725161725
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
402,556,86256,4743,9440,146,27280,9934,0123510
Spainjazztel.es
 
333,293,70277,4538,1284,562,96224,6441,632121728
Japancyberhome.jp
 
265,5109,1194,4208,8444,6200,1346,2561,194712
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
196,269,77260,6307,7178,936,88201,2312,62181013
Japantransix.jp
 
364,098,13210,3432,3373,390,13290,5408,71591418
Francewanadoo.fr
 
405,060,15234,9588,9317,750,35174,3491,124111520
Canadabell.ca
 
334,847,60219,0509,6291,917,09200,3480,52671019
Czech Republickve.cz
 
301,662,76205,4485,9323,386,17226,5573,2357813
Slovakiabelnet.sk
 
243,762,74247,2387,8125,953,20139,3170,717111216
Czech Republictelcoproservices.cz
 
323,690,10258,1463,8246,929,5292,53282,71981216
Polandtkb.net.pl
 
237,684,19197,6387,3249,877,27185,4320,097911