Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

NET , DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporecom.sg524,571,33362,4750,9451,742,06266,6736,2205714
2.Israelnet.il367,355,14256,0596,599,9527,6174,23102,6166814
3.Japanjp415,471,05198,0554,5376,149,37131,6461,22781525
4.Francefr377,845,24195,2565,4288,425,37133,7474,129111624
5.Brazilnet.br299,455,31160,2479,0185,234,1893,48307,536142445
6.Brazilcom.br257,847,36161,5414,4157,324,8885,38250,845152446
7.Australiaau255,847,24170,1441,551,9019,3945,5553,073491836
8.Spaines257,938,92144,7402,6208,224,8594,86300,436141732
9.Latvialv208,428,49140,1390,3264,07,4693,43629,195363960
10.Luxembourglu241,161,38138,7416,3142,314,9380,42237,423151826
11.Switzerlandch271,953,27125,2423,9114,425,2856,24101,024101520
12.Netherlandsnl232,245,16128,9332,9109,324,1947,75102,235121726
13.Colombianet.co218,340,56124,3345,3121,922,3944,10103,139122028
14.Brazilbr224,037,0092,89327,6169,422,5493,12239,747193143
15.Chilecl246,333,0997,63381,2228,89,1876,16326,748112141
16.Morocconet.ma71,7737,6486,5892,4068,6722,5990,3198,3660264358
17.Canadaca238,540,77111,5349,3145,510,9739,23132,43391732
18.Moldaviamd127,911,9883,15229,4122,58,6891,86180,53861561
19.United Statesus169,811,15109,1273,8128,93,6835,33177,31312538185
20.Polandcom.pl246,037,0091,69326,7118,122,9069,62133,92281320
21.Polandnet.pl207,333,9292,77292,997,4317,8950,2498,702191319
22.Mexicocom.mx119,429,0886,86151,094,1514,4058,44133,348172957
23.Hungaryco.hu165,130,6579,04242,884,8233,9672,31123,21481115
24.Romaniaro178,032,2081,86273,1145,815,6965,26224,144131838
25.Denmarkdk210,632,2790,61277,0171,18,1828,36173,949102947
26.Belgiumbe182,840,9991,59280,650,5611,6022,8134,8031182231
27.Russiaru115,225,5970,6394,44105,613,9062,7494,654092541
28.Portugalpt131,728,5483,93196,278,7510,1932,8499,1759344967
29.Colombiaco130,728,1276,39139,8111,315,8447,2088,7069375869
30.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae156,822,1673,53186,289,1410,5749,6998,6343111531
31.Ukraineua106,231,1967,1189,5183,1217,5860,7890,4632172344
32.Bulgariabg225,324,3874,00302,7202,310,6746,82302,03541740
33.Hungaryhu206,622,8981,23280,6113,710,3129,2895,7232111933
34.Swedense174,915,4777,70246,0113,88,5726,3493,9250153046
35.Lithuanialt184,728,9873,40178,1151,75,3630,16125,044122649
36.Ukrainecom.ua69,4328,4466,9296,0683,0317,3542,8297,7237233342
37.Indiain96,0329,7058,44115,191,3819,7652,35107,242202947
38.Australiacom.au158,327,7773,54222,331,499,0919,5446,2359132450
39.Norwayno115,719,4763,57140,573,0810,8731,4479,4045162848
40.Slovakiask149,322,1862,78193,770,147,5429,7293,8330111931
41.Réunionre130,818,0568,73193,589,439,4417,81138,285434883
42.Bangladeshcom.bd69,4027,3449,1990,2169,4928,6851,2890,602471117
43.Indiaco.in74,2929,3152,2191,1368,6014,0744,3387,1547163650
44.New Zealandco.nz136,08,4864,27148,963,922,9019,6379,701233444138
45.Mexiconet.mx89,6122,7764,64127,656,295,7717,0469,8872335383
46.Polandpl165,318,3061,30222,066,326,5523,6864,6637152539
47.Bangladeshnet.bd58,8326,2446,9076,9456,8723,5949,9478,142391219
48.United Kingdomco.uk164,325,8862,13192,794,976,5618,7770,1347183749
49.Montenegrome184,59,1762,95493,7178,33,6316,36540,66043663
50.Germanyde117,921,8257,50124,939,949,8125,4042,9338162235
51.Mexicomx96,1219,6961,46115,949,536,1716,4859,6774334660
52.Ukrainenet.ua58,8423,0144,7848,8459,5216,8744,3757,7744295052
53.Dominican Republicnet.do64,0615,4355,1291,9131,305,5123,6441,24854251138
54.Estoniaee123,520,4055,75137,675,084,7921,3261,2540122743
55.Austriaat99,6719,8354,42120,734,638,3018,9038,4942152337
56.Australianet.au129,230,7053,51206,025,218,7719,1843,4653172749
57.Czech Republiccz120,921,1450,96118,673,719,4722,4654,8536132134
58.Finlandfi120,921,3152,18143,281,685,7714,8047,5468355478
59.Italyit146,119,2049,93139,1100,15,8919,0292,7447173053
60.Malaysianet.my100,814,8048,51118,950,025,8120,9773,4753174063
61.Indianet.in65,6620,6336,9681,4959,6414,4340,6276,2355243759
62.Cypruscom.cy121,315,1241,08136,156,597,9725,3174,424391448
63.European unioneu134,918,6242,9296,2799,167,5218,8785,8438111833
64.Uruguaynet.uy164,812,6241,41240,425,033,4218,9332,4271313672
65.Icelandis98,0220,3740,41129,952,967,7119,1548,1864175576
66.Belarusby47,6515,2432,5867,6841,328,8333,9759,3060455160
67.Indonesiaco.id70,6211,2740,2889,7846,484,2717,3245,1087496590
68.Serbiars123,715,9241,39172,462,204,3612,4957,3835142333
69.Irelandie57,6920,2637,2969,5024,273,2515,5335,3282285585
70.Greecegr90,4112,5138,8194,8849,053,009,3032,4961213363
71.Bosnia and Herzegovinaba74,4513,1035,7691,1618,864,7814,3123,6980424967
72.Colombiacom.co100,110,4133,51125,431,343,9616,7733,86772133111
73.Sloveniasi71,7716,5029,2378,7752,537,2820,4037,5971172557
74.South Africaco.za42,6110,0327,5451,4029,214,4815,2030,5567133263
75.Thailandco.th50,859,2429,8775,6521,491,764,457,8114187105197
76.Albaniaal37,8710,6721,9249,6628,907,2019,1337,04102384350
77.Uzbekistanuz34,8113,8226,7439,6511,132,825,8112,20139105124174
78.Argentinacom.ar41,817,5622,6853,8133,102,539,4346,211204572164
79.Ecuadornet.ec48,8710,5823,9973,7025,353,956,7015,491547284180
80.Armeniaam43,539,9622,8247,0919,781,503,9916,2511487110146
81.Paraguaycom.py67,453,6818,6064,6425,910,359,2649,881484268260
82.Indonesianet.id39,717,7818,9840,1525,642,296,5019,281215373130
83.Georgiage22,8410,0918,3329,047,661,704,3810,6112287108131
84.Croatiahr47,075,6016,8144,8926,051,846,6021,0784294571
85.Turkeycom.tr25,306,2915,3434,349,071,843,999,801026091111
86.Kazakhstankz22,266,8914,4131,678,931,154,749,84153106138179
87.Indonesiaid33,947,1613,6844,1022,941,826,0229,041113866112
88.Argentinanet.ar35,916,5212,8035,3136,510,825,6228,0014350128217
89.Boliviabo21,005,9112,5117,823,411,342,033,751309399116
90.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba14,107,249,0517,693,800,601,963,6578384787
91.Ghanacom.gh13,493,538,3822,583,970,571,334,82163122129153
92.Madagascarmg13,014,077,4918,369,100,681,645,3114891119189
93.Kenyaco.ke13,033,837,0818,635,290,491,985,0615696130190
94.Philippinescom.ph14,403,305,749,6610,170,312,888,5816364139265
95.Pakistancom.pk5,002,575,897,270,900,320,400,48229175189222
96.Lebanonnet.lb4,931,834,688,132,890,610,912,30127123133138
97.Pakistannet.pk8,942,394,909,362,080,350,463,67217164180210
98.Sri Lankalk6,601,763,475,102,040,230,280,30301289301313
99.Vietnamvn17,800,920,967,6614,300,780,931,551195281187

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Bulgariacooolbox.bg
 
863,3851,1864,0881,4921,3914,8930,2936,83333
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
920,7928,5936,1939,3544,1529,0551,6570,33333
Polandls.com.pl
 
737,6846,3933,0935,7324,2263,7369,2467,77678
Polandostnet.pl
 
728,2729,5932,8934,8236,9246,1279,0311,6107710
Japannuro.jp
 
794,2227,0691,1930,8682,9229,2738,8924,2155612
Braziltelesp.net.br
 
600,8281,3777,0882,1357,9220,9463,7476,3144610
Czech Republicmk-as.cz
 
534,8222,6644,8887,2517,5216,7625,3856,24335
Japancommufa.jp
 
717,4219,1556,0806,2613,7186,8500,1777,0168913
Switzerlandsynology.me
 
405,7306,2508,5509,6463,5536,3542,4544,24334
European uniondimensionesrl.eu
 
526,188,44305,5891,8368,776,10248,0616,222121723
Italyaruba.it
 
413,391,76306,2636,7306,469,15242,3535,722111523
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
399,856,77256,9745,2422,845,48275,3930,2123610
Brazilverointernet.com.br
 
236,090,99197,1300,2295,8117,9378,9410,925161725
Spainjazztel.es
 
330,192,98270,7541,2285,259,87211,9447,932131728
Japancyberhome.jp
 
253,993,88189,7208,2423,2193,2335,9553,795812
Czech Republickve.cz
 
314,661,35229,2502,5337,075,72243,0574,9217813
Japantransix.jp
 
345,893,99203,4374,0351,689,20278,4387,316101418
Czech Republicmobileman.eu
 
240,579,74203,0355,7268,170,13226,2438,58467
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
188,867,41220,2306,3171,332,80191,0312,02181014
Polandtkb.net.pl
 
259,8105,5210,4411,3263,082,59205,0368,796911