Internet speed test statistics per user's hostname

This shows the top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download speed has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

Language:

NET , DE , AT , ES , FR , IT , HU , PL , SK , RO , CZ

World speed graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the TLD of the reverse record of the IP (hostname). Some countries use multiple TLDs (for example .co.uk, .net.uk). Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryTLDAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Singaporecom.sg469,079,31339,1665,0433,741,29243,9707,5225714
2.Francefr385,349,53205,1581,8296,028,90144,9483,929111623
3.Israelnet.il346,642,09247,7541,7106,818,3758,89105,4206915
4.Japanjp416,472,66202,5560,3376,350,62138,1471,02781525
5.Brazilcom.br259,548,15166,1414,0153,723,6689,48238,144142446
6.Australiaau268,052,24185,3480,653,1519,2645,5572,953291935
7.Brazilnet.br306,259,32160,3495,0188,435,8594,11313,237132447
8.Spaines262,339,95153,8406,0211,525,9397,13305,835141732
9.Latvialv215,343,45157,5361,5245,417,0884,69606,864363951
10.Chilecl279,236,89131,1434,7264,513,7593,27446,54291638
11.Switzerlandch281,957,09141,6443,5118,525,7560,36101,923101520
12.Luxembourglu233,157,70134,5412,2130,223,9154,69216,520151821
13.Netherlandsnl232,644,58134,7332,2111,724,8149,46104,437121726
14.Canadaca235,444,19121,0347,6140,911,0538,04150,43291731
15.Moldaviamd157,319,1191,50301,5147,29,8594,22264,33051039
16.Brazilbr212,240,6292,62296,2157,821,7591,41224,157193145
17.United Statesus179,421,62117,0273,8136,84,1837,76177,3119233686
18.Colombianet.co211,438,47111,0330,8123,221,7042,51104,240122029
19.Morocconet.ma68,3132,2186,3992,4066,8517,5189,0698,1660264360
20.Polandcom.pl254,842,4192,68348,1125,824,8172,73146,12081320
21.Mexicocom.mx125,427,0388,97175,998,6413,6865,09142,448172856
22.Polandnet.pl209,133,7893,17305,298,1217,9352,7499,812191320
23.Bulgariabg227,830,2786,64307,5202,711,6457,03317,73341637
24.Montenegrome210,614,7895,16507,1204,06,5537,07541,44543151
25.Hungaryco.hu164,431,3977,45240,179,8229,8063,74113,51381015
26.Denmarkdk227,436,2091,44314,0191,49,3834,40241,13992744
27.Romaniaro167,230,0777,26256,7134,214,6559,56197,546131839
28.Portugalpt136,029,5987,77209,282,5011,1636,75101,659344763
29.Belgiumbe177,939,8089,46281,545,7410,6521,4331,9132182231
30.Russiaru116,024,4769,3398,38107,312,9560,1594,784092545
31.Hungaryhu206,823,3182,41279,8113,210,4529,8196,0332111933
32.Swedense179,118,6080,98248,1118,78,9129,37100,748143046
33.Colombiaco113,127,9569,17129,4100,715,8447,5377,6372425869
34.Australiacom.au172,427,5681,09268,833,588,3420,4746,5649122349
35.United Arab Emiratesnet.ae137,822,1265,32144,584,3611,7148,0495,7336111423
36.Lithuanialt184,131,5270,90169,7152,45,1627,20122,842122646
37.Bangladeshcom.bd66,1529,2957,5192,4467,5730,4953,4890,293071118
38.Indiain98,6829,5658,93116,190,3719,4150,37106,043202947
39.Réunionre145,721,3970,26240,4103,910,6426,04158,272424754
40.Norwayno118,019,9462,78140,579,0211,5434,2582,4540162746
41.Slovakiask152,222,7664,71199,571,547,6830,0194,1330111932
42.Mexiconet.mx90,9522,2666,83129,259,395,5518,0771,4776345486
43.Polandpl168,019,1863,63228,668,046,9024,3666,8936152539
44.United Kingdomco.uk169,026,6766,85206,593,306,7717,8372,6948173649
45.Indiaco.in72,5429,5552,2191,0867,5811,9743,1785,3751173751
46.Ukraineua101,422,0749,9087,4776,5213,1146,3090,0036173052
47.Estoniaee121,421,5160,50143,177,545,2423,9377,9137102340
48.Bangladeshnet.bd59,8027,0047,0076,1258,4327,0150,1478,802281118
49.Germanyde119,822,8157,80129,040,4910,0725,9843,1938162235
50.Ukrainenet.ua45,5322,7445,2148,6048,6919,2546,5058,4846335052
51.Dominican Republicnet.do63,4416,1255,2789,5729,286,9622,0641,00874151142
52.Austriaat102,120,1855,51126,035,038,5219,1039,3142152337
53.Czech Republiccz124,322,0752,66124,376,319,6623,3457,8335132033
54.Italyit148,220,5752,25144,299,846,4419,2692,9646173153
55.Finlandfi118,821,2252,89138,676,696,1614,5346,5567365477
56.Australianet.au129,825,8649,30219,222,086,3716,3338,7952183149
57.Mexicomx84,6717,5649,23109,341,716,0213,4659,8382374762
58.Icelandis101,620,3745,07129,459,908,0720,9350,0661175977
59.Indonesiaco.id75,5211,9843,46103,253,925,2020,4956,0781446276
60.New Zealandco.nz130,311,1745,59142,962,653,2015,8981,371283449189
61.European unioneu136,619,5243,8398,89100,17,7119,0886,8736101732
62.Indianet.in56,1320,7135,9573,3455,9811,4434,6067,6555274060
63.Cypruscom.cy133,013,5839,11133,566,637,4326,4277,304291344
64.Belarusby50,1014,1033,3374,2542,5911,7536,4263,6574455161
65.Malaysianet.my84,1911,8640,2293,9943,454,7915,3770,0056204163
66.Serbiars124,515,7041,10180,763,994,8013,0858,6834142333
67.Irelandie57,6019,9037,3971,1127,083,8813,0444,4783284785
68.Greecegr91,6812,9438,8195,4249,162,849,2331,1558203261
69.Colombiacom.co93,6610,5130,73113,330,873,9815,5133,74782133112
70.Sloveniasi71,7213,0327,9881,4359,264,4517,7441,6777172358
71.South Africaco.za42,199,6626,8550,2226,723,4313,7230,5371163366
72.Paraguaycom.py85,123,8723,2885,8828,480,3516,6549,241434250264
73.Armeniaam55,7911,7426,9747,3730,651,755,1819,2911183107139
74.Ecuadornet.ec45,3611,8223,9973,7018,424,546,9415,491187280174
75.Thailandco.th48,649,2425,0973,1821,961,734,458,0214687110201
76.Argentinacom.ar41,527,5020,3353,8535,812,3510,3050,431214372220
77.Uzbekistanuz29,7412,0521,0938,099,802,575,5212,54156108139197
78.Indonesianet.id38,956,6119,6035,7325,392,115,7018,701055674161
79.Croatiahr48,056,0217,6347,5326,701,927,2024,8683284470
80.Georgiage22,429,3018,3729,967,271,563,8910,0112587103124
81.Kazakhstankz24,306,3716,5631,1210,101,154,429,84151100145181
82.Argentinanet.ar41,856,8814,5150,4940,350,886,6535,311334780170
83.Turkeycom.tr25,876,1715,0634,009,361,763,999,861035991111
84.Indonesiaid33,665,6813,8245,2321,231,275,8730,001143866104
85.Boliviabo17,514,7811,1916,333,041,271,993,0413396100117
86.Bosnia and Herzegovinanet.ba18,038,619,9623,544,190,622,005,1774384873
87.Madagascarmg13,914,098,1919,178,090,701,836,4314486118181
88.Kenyaco.ke13,213,776,5818,215,850,502,617,0914390123180
89.Pakistancom.pk5,332,845,827,251,060,320,400,48213177190218
90.Pakistannet.pk9,432,395,289,362,100,360,462,89220164179210
91.Sri Lankalk6,221,833,565,272,100,240,280,30296290298313
92.Vietnamvn17,160,910,967,7612,590,760,932,741205481190

Top 20 hostnames

   Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
CountryHostnameTest countAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
Polandeuro-lan.pl
 
919,2930,1937,4939,6539,0526,4548,6568,63333
Polandostnet.pl
 
763,9928,3933,1935,2248,7271,3287,6313,597710
Japannuro.jp
 
756,6227,1697,3931,2667,7228,2744,6925,0144612
Braziltelesp.net.br
 
603,7274,0777,4886,2361,4217,1465,6476,9144610
Czech Republicmk-as.cz
 
534,8222,6644,8887,2517,5216,7625,3856,24335
Japancommufa.jp
 
734,8275,1616,4808,8627,1207,2516,9777,4168912
Switzerlandsynology.me
 
401,9285,7508,4509,3469,0540,1542,3544,04334
European uniondimensionesrl.eu
 
531,484,80308,5912,3367,568,15239,5653,322121723
Brazilverointernet.com.br
 
277,492,49221,4324,6297,2127,2381,9412,524161725
Chilepacificored.cl
 
401,293,37277,4698,2390,957,20262,4703,42561216
Czech Republiccvut.cz
 
399,557,04251,9741,9446,945,22275,5934,2122510
Spainjazztel.es
 
322,091,97269,1529,7281,659,40222,3446,332121729
Italyaruba.it
 
403,083,92270,4651,7292,352,99208,0521,922111523
Japancyberhome.jp
 
257,294,21192,6208,8422,5203,7340,8559,195712
Czech Republickve.cz
 
302,163,09227,8480,0322,083,70239,4548,5347813
Japantransix.jp
 
381,993,46199,6438,9394,086,82277,9408,715101518
Francewanadoo.fr
 
407,263,06236,3590,8319,551,14176,1492,124111520
Czech Republicpacnet.cz
 
190,469,43220,2307,7177,335,90199,8312,62281013
Slovakiabelnet.sk
 
244,363,70247,2379,8124,659,08139,7168,617111216
Canadabell.ca
 
316,946,38218,5504,4275,713,47194,9458,42671119